District 4 Contact Information

To send an email to a specific District 4 contact, fill out the form below.

Otherwise, see the full contact list list below the form.

Contact Us

Have a question or comment for a District representative? Select the individual from the options below, as well as providing your name and email so they can get back to you. Thank you!


District 4 Office

1911 Sheridan Drive
Buffalo, NY 14223
(716) 565-1720
(716) 565-1727 fax

Staff:

David M. Wasiura – District Director
Stephen Finnigan - Assistant Director
Mark McDonald
Mary Quirk
Lisa O’Shei

Sub-District 1 Office

1911 Sheridan Drive
Buffalo, NY 14223
(716) 565-1720
(716) 565-1727 fax

Staff:

Jim Briggs – Sub-district Director 
Valerie Thomas
Joe Vertalino
Holly Rudolph

Sub-District 3 Office

812 State Fair Boulevard, Suite 7
Syracuse, NY 13209-1320
(315) 468-1623
(315) 468-3504 fax

Staff:

James J. Valenti – Sub-district Director
Cary Eldridge
Rich Sauer
Jack Vanderbaan
Wendy Colucci

Sub-District 5 Office

9 Industrial Road, Suite 104
Milford, MA 01757
(508) 482-5555
(508) 482-9343 fax

Staff:

John Buonopane – Sub-district Director
Abdellatif el Berchoui
Mary Fusco
MIke Higgins
Keith Odume
Juan Roman
Al Smith
Israel Torres
Amy Durand

Sub-District 7 Office

2025 Lincoln Highway
Suite 130
Edison, NJ 08817
(732) 287-4011
(732) 248-0353 (Fax)

Staff:

Mike Fisher – Sub-district Director
Ken Gomeringer
Luke Gordon
Steve Green
Joe Arico
Matt McCarty
Robin Carberry

Staff Office

Block 10 – No. 1 Aguas
Buenas Avenue
Santa Rosa Development
Bayamon, PR 00959
(787) 780-0885
(787) 740-4140 fax

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 6828
Santa Rosa Unit
Bayamon, PR 00960-9008

Staff:

Yaphet Torres
Nancy Arizmendi

GET INVOLVED:

Civil Rights

Abdellatif el Berchoui
USW District 4 Civil Rights Coordinator
9 Industrial Road
Suite 104
Milford, MA 01757
(508) 482-5555
(508) 482-9343 fax


Mike Fisher
USW District 4 Civil Rights Coordinator
2025 Lincoln Highway
Suite 130
Edison, NJ 08817
(732) 287-4011 office
(732) 248-0353 Fax

Health Care Workers Council

Judy Danella
(908) 208-2207

Next Generation

Brian Callow
(917) 750-4205

John Savage IV
(978) 979-0824

Organizing

Brigitte Womer
(607) 481-9668

Rapid Response

Mark L McDonald
USW District 4 Rapid Response Coordinator
(716) 565-1720 office
(716) 565-1727 fax

SOAR

Al Polk
USW District 4 SOAR Executive Board Member
(508) 942-8319

Jim Bickhart
USW District 4 SOAR Coordinator
(716) 467-1485

Paul Kahian
USW District 4 SOAR Coordinator
(518) 364-1037

Marty Maniscalco
USW District 4 SOAR Coordinator
(716) 836-0937
(716) 565-1727 fax

Priscilla Marco
USW District 4 SOAR Coordinator
(646) 281-8878

Veterans of Steel

Cary Eldridge
(315) 209-2527

Kevin Key
Staff Representative

Women of Steel

Mariel Cruz Martinez
USW District 4 Women of Steel Coordinator
P.O. Box 6828
Santa Rosa Unit
Bayamon, PR 00960-9008
(787) 929-3340