District 2 Contact Information

District 2 Office

1244A Midway Road
Menasha, WI 54952
(920) 722-7630
(920) 722-7634 fax

Staff:

Michael Bolton – District Director
Kelly Caldera – Executive Secretary to the Director

Sub-District 1 Office

1244A Midway Road
Menasha, WI 54952
(920) 722-7630
(920) 722-7634 fax

Staff:

Sally Feistel – Sub-district Director
Ken Fischer
Paul Footit
Christopher Haddock
Denny Lauer
Heath Ver Bockel
Jason Wilcox
Elizabeth Laux – Administrative Assistant
Jenny Van Schyndel – Administrative Assistant 

Sub-District 2 Office

20600 Eureka Road, Suite 300
Taylor, MI 48180
(734) 285-0367
(734) 285-2070 fax

Staff:

Arthur Kroll – Assistant to the Director
Kevin Mapp – Sub-district Director
Richard Dietrich
Steve Donovan
Edward Leary
Kevin Mapp
Terry Newton
Alfred Calhoun
Tammy Duncan – Administrative Assistant
Lori Gutekunst – Administrative Assistant 

Sub-District 3 Office

503 North Euclid Avenue
Suite #10 - Euclid Plaza
Bay City, MI 48706
(989) 667-0660
(989) 667-0923 fax

Staff:

Daniel Nadolski – Sub-district Director
Tonya DeVore
Steve Meyer
Bryan Fisher
Bill Laney
Tamara Beebe – Administrative Assistant 

Sub-District 4 Office

1126 South 70th Street
Suite N509A
West Allis, WI 53214
(414) 475-4560
(414) 475-4565 fax

Staff:

Ross Winklbauer – Sub-district Director
Michael Daily
Kevin Jaskie
Breahn Quigley-Knackert
Tanita Mitchell – Administrative Assistant 

Get Involved:

Civil Rights

Kevin Mapp
USW District 2 Civil and Human Rights Coordinator
20600 Eureka Road, Suite 300
Taylor, MI 48180
(734) 285-0367
(734) 285-2070 Fax
(313) 450-8940 Cell
kmapp@usw.org

Breahn Quigley Knackert
USW District 2 Civil and Human Rights Coordinator
1126 South 70th Street
Suite N509A
Milwaukee, WI 53214
(414) 475-4560 Office
(414) 475- 4565 Fax
(414) 534-1895 Cell
bknackert@usw.org 

Next Generation

Kevin Mapp
USW District 2 Next Generation Coordinator
20600 Eureka Road
Suite 300
Taylor, MI 48180
(734) 285-0367
kmapp@usw.org
State: Michigan 

Breahn Quigley Knackert
USW District 2 Next Generation Coordinator
1126 South 70th Street
Suite N509A
West Allis, WI 53214
(414) 534-1895 cell
bknackert@usw.org
State: Wisconsin 

Organizing

Michigan
(734) 285-0367

Wisconsin
(920) 722-7630 

Rapid Response

Sue Brown
USW District 2 Rapid Response Coordinator
20600 Eureka Rd Suite 300
Taylor, MI 48180
(734) 285-0367 office 

SOAR

Gerard “Jay” McMurran
USW District 2 SOAR Executive Board Member
20600 Eureka Road, Suite 300
Taylor, MI  48180
(734) 285-0367  Office
gmcmurran@usw.org 

United Steelworkers Press Association

Tim Sweeney
USPA Communication Coordinator
Local 12075
3510 James Savage Rd
Midland, MI  48642
(989) 495-9350
tensween@sbcglobal.net

Erin McFarlane
USPA Associate Coordinator
District 2, Local 2-209
12034 W Adler Lane
West Allis, WI 53214
PH. 414-403-3250
goldeloks74@gmail.com

Women of Steel

Tonya DeVore
USW District 2 Women of Steel Coordinator
503 North Euclid Avenue
Suite #10 - Euclid Plaza
Bay City, MI 48706
(269) 718-9723 cell
tdevore@usw.org
States: Michigan & Wisconsin 

Linda Lucas
USW District 2 Women of Steel Regional Coordinator
(248) 229-0743
llucas6290@gmail.com
State: Michigan